Committees and Advisory Boards

DISTRICT 1 COMMISSIONER CHRISTINE HUSOM
 
Commissioner Husom serves on the following County Board  Appointed Committees:
Budget Committee Of The Whole
Personnel and Employee Relations                    
Transportation Committee Of The Whole 
Labor Management/Loss Control
Nuclear 
Ways & Means

Commissioner Husom also serves on the following County Board Appointed Advisory Boards:
Central MN EMS Region Joint Powers Board       
Central MN Jobs and Training Joint Powers Board (JTPA) Workforce Center
Highway 55 Coalition
Law Library Board                                                  
Legislative Matters
Public Works Labor / Management                        
Regional Crime Lab
Safe Communities Of Wright County (SCWC)       
Wright County Multi-Jurisdictional Hazard Mitigation Planning Committee
Methamphetamine Education And Drug Awareness Coalition Of Wright County (M.E.A.D.A.)
 
In addition, Commissioner Husom serves on the following Human Services appointed Committees / Boards:
Central MN Mental Health Center Board                
Community Health Services Advisory Committee (SCHSAC)
Central MN Mental Health Center Foundation        
Local Emergency Medical Systems Council
State Community Health Services Advisory Committee (SCHSAC)
 
Commissioner Husom is a Delegate to the Association Of Minnesota Counties, and serves on the Public Safety Policy Committee.

 
DISTRICT 2 COMMISSIONER DAREK VETSCH 
  
Commissioner Vetsch serves on the following County Board Appointed Committees:
Budget Committee Of The Whole                           
Finance / CIP
Committee
Nuclear
Technology
Transportation Committee Of The Whole                                                                                               
  
Commissioner Vetsch also serves on the following County Board appointed Advisory Boards:
Bertram Chain Of Lakes Advisory Board                
Clearwater River Watershed District (C.R.O.W.)
East Central Joint Powers Board
Legislative Matters
Monticello Joint Planning Board

Commissioner Vetsch also serves on the following Human Services appointed Committees/Boards:
Central MN Mental Health Center Board                
Central MN Mental Health Center Foundation 
Emergency Preparedness Committee                    
  
Commissioner Vetsch is a Delegate to the Association Of Minnesota Counties, and serves on the General Government Policy Committee.  
 

DISTRICT 3 COMMISSIONER MARK DALEIDEN
   
Commissioner Daleiden serves on the following County Board appointed Committees:
Budget Committee Of The Whole                            
Finance / CIP Committee                                                                        
Ditch Committee
Noxious Weed Appeal Committee
Personnel / Employee Relations 
Technology                                                              
Transportation Committee Of The Whole
  
Commissioner Daleiden also serves on the following County Board appointed Advisory Boards:
Bertram Chain Of Lakes Advisory Board                
Legislative Matters
Parks Advisory Board                                            
Twin Cities Urbanized Areas (UZA) Boundaries
Water Management Task Force                            
Wright County Community Action Council
 
Commissioner Daleiden also serves on the following Human Services appointed Committees / Boards:
Mental Health Advisory Council                             
Public Health Task Force
 
Commissioner Daleiden is a Delegate to the Association Of Minnesota Counties, and serves on the Health and Human Services Policy Committee.  

DISTRICT 4 COMMISSIONER MICHAEL POTTER 
  
Commissioner Potter serves on the following County Board appointed Committees:
Budget Committee Of The Whole                         
Building Committee
Owners Committee - Courts Facility
Tax Forfeit Committee 
Transportation Committee Of The Whole

Commissioner Potter also serves on the following County Board appointed Advisory Boards:
Area Transportation Planning (ATP)                     
County Extension Service
Economic Development Partnership Board          
Great River Regional Library Board
Highway 25 Corridor Coalition
Highway 55 Coalition                                            
Historical Society
I-94 Coalition
Legislative Matters
Region 7W Transportation                                    
Region 7W Comprehensive Economic Development Strategy Committee

Commissioner Potter also serves on the following Human Services appointed Committees / Boards:
Human Services Advisory Committee
Region 7W Interagency Early Intervention Committee (I.E.I.C.)
Truancy Task Force
 
Commissioner Potter is a Delegate to the Association Of Minnesota Counties, and serves on the Transportation & Infrastructure Policy Committee.      
  
  
 DISTRICT 5 COMMISSIONER CHARLES BORRELL
  
Commissioner Borrell serves on the following County Board appointed Committees:

Budget Committee Of The Whole                        
Building Committee
Ditch Committee
Labor Management / Loss Control
Noxious Weed Appeal Committee                        
Owners Committee - Courts Facility                                              
Tax Forfeit Committee
Transportation Committee Of The Whole
Ways & Means
  
Commissioner Borrell also serves on the following County Board appointed Advisory Boards: 
Central MN Emergency Services Board
County Extension Service                                    
Crow River Organization Of Water (C.R.O.W.)
Legislative Matters                                                
One Watershed, One Plan Policy Committee
Planning Commission
Soil and Water Conservation District (SWCD)
Wright County Agricultural Society                                    
Wright County Community Action Council

Commissioner Borrell serves on the following Human Services appointed Committees / Boards:
Central Minnesota Council on Aging                                
River Rider Joint Powers Board

Commissioner Borrell is a Delegate to the Association Of Minnesota Counties, and serves on the Environment & Natural Resources Policy Committee.